LIST OF POST GRADUATE SCHOLARS ADMITTED FOR THE YEAR 2023-24
S. No | Name of Student | Father’s Name | PG Subject | Academic Year | Fee Receipt number and date | Residential address | Govt./ Management Quota | AIAPGET Score | Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others ) |
1 | DR PRASAD ASHA BAIDYANATH | BAIDYANATH CHHEDI PRASAD | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2023-24 | 24/11/2023 | B 707 POLITE PANORAMA SAMTANAGAR DIGHI 411015 MAHARASHSTRA STATE | Govt. | 96.17% | OBC |
2 | DR ANJALI K | YERRISWAMY B | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | H NO 43 WARD NO 17 ROOPANAGUDI ROAD ANJINAPPA NAGAR 3RD CROSS BALLARI 583101 | Govt. | 94.54% | OBC- |
3 | DR SURAJ R KADAM | SUNDRA | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | SON OF RAMAPPA HOUSE NO 3957 7 BLOCK NO 1 MATANGA COLONY KALIAMBRAI BELAGAVI 590001 | Govt. | 83.88% | SC |
4 | DR MANSINGH H | ANNASAHEAB | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | SON OF ANNASAHEAB HOUSE NO 987 WARD NO 3 RARAVI POST SIRUGUPPA TALUK BALLARI DISTRICT 583121 | Govt. | 91.57% | OBC |
5 | DR MALLIKARJUNA | YALLANAGOUDA | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | OPPOSITE IB HALEPETE MUDGAL 584125 LINGASUGURU TALUK RAIEHUR DISTRICT 584125 | Govt. | 90.42% | OBC |
6 | DR VINOD | SUBHASH | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2023-24 | 02/12/2023 | WARD NO 2 ARALAGUNDAGI YEDRAMI TALUK KALABURAGI DISTRICT 585325 | Govt. | 92.75% | OBC |
7 | DR MAHIMA GOSWAMI | PRASAD GIRI | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2023-24 | 22/11/2023 | MAHIMA GOSWAMI JOLDAPKA AT POST BHALKI TALUK BIDAR DISTRICT 585413 | Govt. | 95.88% | OBC |
8 | DR BHAGYASHREE JAYARAO DESAI | JAYARAO DESAI | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2023-24 | 22/11/2023 | DAUGHTER OFJAYARAO DESAI H NO 350 2ND MAIN 3RD CROSS OPPOSITE HANUMAN TEMPLE NARAYANAPURA DHARWAD 580008 | Govt. | 90.57% | OBC |
9 | DR ABHISHEK | DEVINDRAPPA | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2023-24 | 22/11/2023 | AT POST HANDRAL SHORAPUR TALUK YADGIR DISTRICT 585290 | Govt. | 93.18% | Gen |
10 | DR AFRIN M | IBRAHIM M | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2023-24 | 22/11/2023 | AFRIN M HOUSE NO 147 WARD NO 19 OPPOSITE MASJID HUSSAIN NAGAR 8TH CROSS BALLARI 583101 | Govt. | 81.10% | OBC |
11 | DR BOKHARE NILESH RAJENDRA | RAJENDRA | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2023-24 | 22/11/2023 | NILESH RAJENDRA BOKHARE AT KHADKA TALUK MAHAGAON DISTRICT YAVATMAL MAHARASTRA STRATE 445204 | Govt. | 91.89% | OBC |
12 | DR YASHWANTH KUMAR S J | JAYAPRAKASH S | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | YASHWANTH KUMAR S J SON OFJAYAPRAKASH S MALLIGEVANA KVOR COLONYHARIBOMMANAHALLI VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT 583212 | Govt. | 81.10% | SC |
13 | DR SANGEETA | GURUBASAPPA | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2023-24 | 02/12/2023 | SANGEETA HOUSE NO 17 1 391 SHASTRI NAGAR MAILOOR ROAD BIDAR 585403 |
Govt. | 90.24% | OBC |
14 | DR MAHAK | SURENDER | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2023-24 | 27/11/2023 | MAHAK HOUSE NO 4244 DEFENCE COLONY JIND HARYANA 126102 | Govt. | 90.84% | OBC |
15 | DR MALATHI S | SHANKAR | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2023-24 | 30/11/2023 | BANDEGUDDA DEVADURGA TALUK RAICHUR DISTRICT 584111 | Govt. | 97.09% | Gen |
16 | DR VANISHREE R | RAVIKUMAR S | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | VANISHREE R KALLAHALLI F BLOCK 2ND STAGE VINOB NAGAR SHIVAMOGA 577204 | Govt. | 96.31% | OBC |
17 | DR SOUMYA | BASAWARAJREDDY | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2023-24 | 02/12/2023 | SOUMYA 8 19 1 DHARMAPUR ANGADIRAICHUR VIKARABAD TELANGANA STATE 509336 | Govt. | 96.98% | OBC |
18 | DR PATIL SUSHMA BALAJI | BALAJI S PATIL | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2023-24 | 02/12/2023 | PATIL SUSHMA BALAJI MADIKE HOUSE NEAR SHANTINIKETHAN SCHOOL KHB COLONY BASAVAKALYAN BIDAR DISTRICT 585327 | Govt. | 97.29% | Gen-EWS |
19 | DR SANTOSHI | SANJUKUMAR | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2023-24 | 02/12/2023 | SANTOSHI HOUSE NO 273 SHIVAJI CHOWK | Govt. | 84.12% | SC |
20 | DR CHRAITHRA S T | THRINETHRAPPA D S | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2023-24 | 04/12/2023 | NARAYANAPUR TALUK BASAVAKALYAN DISTRICT BIDAR 585327 | Govt. | 96.04% | Gen |
21 | DR FAREEN BANU | SHAIKH MEHBOOB | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2023-24 | 22/11/2023 | FAREEN BANU HOUSE NO 1048 MSK MILL IQBAL COLONY NEAR SABREEN MASJID KALABURAGI 585103 | Govt. | 97.45% | Gen |
22 | DR SHANMUGAPRIYA T | THIRUVAVUKKARASU S | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2023-24 | 23/11/2023 | SHANMUGAPRIYA T, 1 174 KODUMBAPATTY POPALAKKURICHY VIA MARUNGAPURI TRICHY 621308 TAMILNADU STATE | Govt. | 85.78% | SC |
23 | DR MOHAMMAD ILYAS | MOHAMMAD MOOSA | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | MOHAMMAD ILYAS NEAR RAILWAY GATE KAMAL NAGAR BIDAR 585417 | Govt. | 89.86% | SC |
24 | DR RAJESHWARI S BHUMAKKANAVAR | SHIVARADDY | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | RAJESHWARI S BHUMAKKANAVAR, 7 1 21 10 SIDDAROODHA NIVAS GAVISHREE NAGAR 3RD CROSS GAVIMATHA ROAD KOPPAL 583231 | Govt. | 94.68% | Gen |
25 | DR ASHTAKAR GITA NARAYAN | NARAYAN | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2023-24 | 22/11/2023 | ASHTAKAR GEETA NARAYAN, AT POST WALUR TALUK SELU DISTRICT PARBHANI MAHARASHTRA 431526 | Govt. | 95.01% | Gen |
26 | DR SNEHA KORE | SANJAY | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | SNEHA KORE, AT POST SASALAHATTI TALUK JAMAKHANDI DISTRICT BAGALKOT 587315 | Govt. | 93.83% | Gen-EWS |
27 | DR VAISHNAVI JAYATEERTHA JOSHI | JAYATEERTHA JOSHI | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2023-24 | 01/12/2023 | VAISHNAVI JAYATEERTHA JOSHI, HOUSE NOLL 1400 17 2 159 JADAV LAYOUT BIDDAPUR COLONY KALABURAGI 585103 | Govt. | 94.54% | OBC |
28 | DR AMATUL KHAIR KHUTIJA I S | IMTIAZ SHAIKH | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2023-24 | 02/12/2023 | AMATUL KHAIR KHUTIJA I S, 5TH WARD STATION ROAD BEHIND MASJEED CHAPALAGADDA HOSPET 583201 | Govt. | 91.42% | OBC |
29 | DR SOUMYA | SHARANAPPA GONAL | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2023-24 | 04/12/2023 | SOUMYA DAUTHER OF LAKSHMIDEVI OLD GOVERNMENT SCHOOL 2ND WARD MYLAPUR GANGAVATHI TALUK AND KOPPAL DISTRICT 583229 | Govt. | 97.82% | OBC |
30 | DR ARCHANA H S | A K HALESH | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2023-24 | 04/12/2023 | H S ARCHANA, 12TH WARD HADAGALI ROAD HARAPANAHALLI VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT 583131 | Govt. | 95.79% | Gen |
31 | DR SIMMI FARAZ | M D LATEEF NAIK | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2023-24 | 04/12/2023 | SIMMI FARAZ, WARD NO 21 CEMENT ROAD NEAR VEERABHRESHWARA TEMPLE MANVI RAICHUR DISTRICT 584123 | Govt. | 95.31% | OBC |
LIST OF THE POST GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED FOR THE YEAR 2022-23
S. No | Name of Student | Father’s Name | PG Subject | Academic Year | Fee Receipt number and date | Residential address | Govt./ Management Quota | AIAPGET Score | Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others ) | |
1 | DR VITKARE AKSHAY DILIP | DILIP | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2022-23 | 06-03-2023 | MALUNJE B K TALUK SHRIRAMPUR DISTRICT AHMEDNAGAR MAHARASHTRA STATE | Govt. | 95.66 | General Merit | |
2 | DR KUMARI TRIVENI | PRABHU | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2022-23 | 31-03-2023 | JAGADEVI NIVAS RAMNAGAR COLONY CHIDRI ROAD BIDAR 585401 | Govt. | 49.85 | Schedule Tribe | |
3 | DR RUGUPRASAD HEGDE | DEVARU HEGDE | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | #78/AHOSAHITLU NAGARE POST HONNAVAR TALUK UTTARAKANNADA DISTRICT 581335 | Govt. | 92.46 | General Merit | |
4 | DR DEEPIKA CHAVAN | SHEVU CHAVAN | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | BEHIND MGULKOD MATH KC NAGAR NEAR DCC BANK VIJAYAPUR 586103 | Govt. | 79.01 | Schedule Caste | |
5 | DR ABHISHEK | SADASHIVAPPA | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | CB-241-57, POST MUNDERGA, YADAGIR 585202 | Govt. | 59.35 | Schedule Caste | |
6 | DR RATNA | HANAMAPPA KATTIMANI | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2022-23 | 03-04-2023 | WARD NO 5 VIDYANAGAR BEHIND MHIMAMMA TEMPLE KUSHTAGI DISTRICT KOPPAL 583277 | Govt. | 87.38 | General Merit | |
7 | DR ASHISH KUMAR KHATIK | KOMAL CHAND KHATIK | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2022-23 | 17-02-2023 | WARD NO 31 OPP SAI BABA TEMPLE LANE NO 1, DHAWARI DISTRICT SATNA MADHYAPRADESH 485001 | Govt. | 51 | Schedule Caste | |
8 | DR VINODKUMAR N D | DEVADASNAIK | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2022-23 | 24-03-2023 | B B THANDA KUDLIGI TALUK BIJAYANGARA DISTRICT 583135 | Govt. | 89.18 | Schedule Caste | |
9 | DR S AMARESH | BASAVARAJ | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2022-23 | 24-03-2023 | NEAR ESHWAR TEMPLE BALLATAGI TALUK SIRWAR DISTRICT RAICHUR 584129 | Govt. | 95.39 | General Merit | |
10 | DR SUMAYYA BEGUM | ISMAIL | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2022-23 | 24-03-2023 | D/O ISMAIL TEACHER ALKOD TALUK DEVADURGA DISTRICT RAICHUR 584129 | Govt. | 87.89 | Category IIB | |
11 | DR KEDARNATH J | DODDABASAPPA J | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2022-23 | 31-03-2023 | S/O DODDABASAPPA SIDIGINAMOLA POST BELLARY TALUK AND DISTRICT 583111 | Govt. | 93.33 | General Merit | |
12 | DR PAMPANAGOUDA BEEMANAGOUDA KATTI | BEEMANAGOUDA PAMPANAGOUDA KATTI | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | BUDAGUMPA 2ND WARD NEAR PANCHAYAT TALUK GANGAVATHI DISTRICT KOPPAL 583229 | Govt. | 94.59 | General Merit | |
13 | DR SHRADDHA JOGE | KALLAPPA | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2022-23 | 03-04-2023 | AT POST ADI TALUK NIPPANI DISTRICT BELAGAVI 591215 | Govt. | 94.74 | General Merit | |
14 | DR VAGHELA RENIL DIPAKBHAI | DIPAKBHAI VKABHAI VAGHELA | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2022-23 | 13-02-2023 | H.NO 20 CHANDARO KRISHNA PARK-1, NEAR NADODA BOARDING 80 FT ROAD WADHWAN SURENDRA NAGARA GUJARAT 363030 | Govt. | 90.93 | Schedule Caste | |
15 | DR MADHUSUDHAN REDDY | RAMAREDDY NAGWAR | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2022-23 | 24-03-2023 | PLOT NO 71 LAKSHMIVENKATESHWARA NILAYA TEACHERS COLONY JEWARGI 585310 | Govt. | 76.68 | Category IIIA | |
16 | DR PATEL PRIYABEN KALPESHBHAI | KALPESHBHAI | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2022-23 | 24-03-2023 | NO 27, PRAKRUTI VILLA BILL CANAL ROAD ATLADARA VADODARA DISTRICT 390012 | Govt. | 96.76 | General Merit | |
17 | DR SHWETHA | CHANDRAKANTH JABSHETTY | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2022-23 | 31-03-2023 | H.NO. 7-1-135, BEHIND RAM MANDIR JABSHETTY NIVAS BIDAR 585401 | Govt. | 91.84 | General Merit | |
18 | DR RENUKA PATIL | N RAMANAGOUDA | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | WARD NO 2 PATELWADI SINDHANOOR RAICHUR DISTRICT 584128 | Govt. | 92.85 | General Merit | |
19 | DR PRADEEP NAYAK | MANOHAR NAYAK | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | H NO 75 SHREE RANGA BHAGYASHREE NILAYA WARD NO 3 DESAI NAGAR ARAKERA DEVADURGA TALUK RAICHUR DISTRICT 584111 | Govt. | 65.17 | Schedule Tribe | |
20 | DR PURUSHOTTAM DASAR | HULLAGAPPA DASAR | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2022-23 | 03-04-2023 | WARD N NEAR SRI DURGA DEVI TEMPLE O 2 GENIGERA POST KOPPAL TALUK AND DISTRICT 583228 | Govt. | 69.91 | Schedule Caste | |
21 | DR ALI KAHEKASHA AKBAR | AKBAR ALI | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2022-23 | 20-03-2023 | DR ZAKIR HUSSAIN WARD, BHANDARA 441904 MAHARASTRA STATE | Govt. | 95.66 | General Merit | |
22 | DR RAJESHWARI | SHARANAPPA | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2022-23 | 24-03-2023 | AT DASANAL BASAPATTANA POST TALUK GANGAVATHI DISTRICT KOPPAL 583235 | Govt. | 94.02 | General Merit | |
23 | DR MEENAKSHI | PUNDALIK | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2022-23 | 25-03-2023 | NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE CHIKNAGAONWADI TALUK BASAVAKALYANA DISTRICT BIDAR 585437 | Govt. | 68.31 | Schedule Tribe | |
24 | DR MALLIKARJUN | RAVIKANTH | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2022-23 | 30-04-2023 | H NO 57 NEAR KANAKA VRUTTA POST ANABI TALUK SHAHA PUR DISTRICT YADAGIRI 585223 | Govt. | 88.11 | Category IIA | |
25 | DR LADE JIJA ASHOK | ASHOK APPA LADE | 2022-23 | 09-03-2023 | AT LADWADI POST VIRALI TALUK MAN DISTRICT SATARA 415540 | Govt. | 96.16 | General Merit | ||
26 | DR AMBIKA | RAMRAO | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2022-23 | 31-03-2023 | MAILAS MALLANNA HOUSE YALLALING COLONY NAUBAD CHITTA(K) POST MASIMADU BHALKI TALUK BIDAR DISTRICT-585414 | Govt. | 86.78 | General Merit | |
27 | DR SUMANT DAYANAND GUNAGA | DAYANAND G GUNAGA | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | # 650 E NEAR CANARA HEALTH CARE CENTER HALE HERAWATTA KUMTA TALUK UTTARA KANNADA DISTRICT-581332 | Govt. | 91.3 | General Merit | ||
28 | DR CHAITHRA K | MADHAVA BHAT | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | D/O MADHAVA BHAT KALLAKALAMBI HOUSE KUMBDAJE POST UBRANGALA VILLAGE KASARAGOD DISTRICT KERALA STATE-671551 | Govt. | 92.34 | General Merit | |
29 | DR MAMATA | MALLESH |
|
2022-23 | 01-04-2023 | D/O MALLESH MADVARA VTC-MADHWAR POST MADHWAR GURMITKAL TALUK YADGIR DISTRICT-585315 | Govt. | 75.16 | Category I | |
30 | DR CHETHAN D | DINESH P | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2022-23 | 03-04-2023 | S/O DINESH P #24 9TH A MAIN 4TH BLOCK NANDINI LAYOUT BANGALORE NORTH BANGALORE URBAN BANGALORE 560096 | Govt. | 60.06 | Schedule Tribe | |
31 | DR ASHWINI H | V HANUMANTHAPPA | ttp://
|
2022-23 | 08-04-2023 | SHREENIKETHANA NIVASA, VIDYA NAGAR BEHIND JNANA SUDHA SCHOOL KOTTURU VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT | Govt. | 55.76 | Schedule Caste |
LIST OF THE POST GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED FOR THE YEAR 2021-22
1 | DR BHAVSAR SAHIL HETALBHAI | HETALBHAI SURESHBHAI BHAVSAR | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2021-22 | 10-03-2022 | F-505, PARIVAR HOMES, NEAR DEV NAGAR GAM, BEHIND VODAFON TOWER, GOTA, AHMEDABAD 382481 | Govt. | 93.43% | General Merit |
2 | DR RAMESH GADDI | SHANKARAPPA GADDI | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | #31, WARD NO.3, B B NAGARA POST KUSHTAGI, TALUK KUSHTAGI, DISTRICT KOPPAL 583277 | Govt. | 74.08% | Category IIA |
3 | DR SNEHA MAHADEVAPPA MALAGOUDAR | MAHADEVAPPA | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | BASAVA SADANA, KURUBAGERI ONI, AT POST HOOLI TALUK SAUNDATTI DISTRICT BELAGAVI 591126 | Govt. | 84.49% | Category IIIB |
4 | DR LAMBANI SHOBHA | LAMBANI EERANAIK | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2021-22 | 19-04-2022 | H.NO.64, ARALIHALLI THANDA, BIRABBI POST, HUVINAHADAGALI TALUK VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT 583213 | Govt. | 76.33% | General Merit |
5 | DR SHWETHA PRAKASH SHYAMARAO | PRAKASH S M | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2021-22 | 21-04-2022 | 4-100B, KUNJIBETTU BEHIND MGM COLLEGE, SHIVALLI, KUNJIBETTU POST, UDUPI TALUK AND DISTRICT | Govt. | 75.48% | Schedule Caste |
6 | DR PRAVEENKUMAR K M | MANJUNATHA H K | MD Ayurveda in Dravyaguna | 2021-22 | 21-04-2022 | S/O MANJUNATHA H K, H.NO.124, A K COLONY, NEAR SCHOOL, ISLAMPUR, VIDYANAGAR, ARASIKERE ROAD, NEAR WATER TANK, HARAPANAHALLI TALUK, VIJAYANAGAR DISTRICT | Govt. | 58.44% | Schedule Caste |
7 | DR VINDHYA KESHAV | N KESHAVA MURTHY | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2021-22 | 28-01-2022 | # 330, 2ND MAIN, 10TH CROSS, SRI SHARADANAGAR, RAILWAY LAYOUT, BOGADI VILLAGE, MYSURU - 570026 | Govt. | 98.70% | General Merit |
8 | DR JAISHREE | BALAJIRAO | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | H.NO. 5-3-49/1C, CHURCH COLONY, BHALKI, BIDAR DISTRICT - 585328 | Govt. | 86.74% | General Merit |
9 | DR PALLAVI | DEVINDRA MEHAKARE | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | H.NO.1/11B, HULSOOR, BIDAR DISTRICT - 585416 | Govt. | 86.74% | General Merit |
10 | DR BHAGYALAKSHMI BADIGER | MONAPPA BADIGER | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | H.NO.11-421/12 SAMATA COLONY, BRAHMPUR KALABURAGI - 585103 | Govt. | 80.84% | Category IIA |
11 | DR SUNITA BELLIGERI | BASAGOUD | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2021-22 | 19-04-2022 | AT POST HIREPADASALGI NEAR AKASHGIRI ROAD JAMAKHANDI , BAGALKOT 587301 | Govt. | 94.66% | General Merit |
12 | DR NALINA A | ANJINAPPA A | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2021-22 | 19-04-2022 | KUNCHURU POST HARAPANAHALLI TALUK, BALLARI DISTRICT 583213 | Govt. | 63.93% | Schedule Tribe |
13 | DR H C SUMA | CHIKKABASAV | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | 2021-22 | 19-04-2022 | GURUSIDDESWARA BUILDING, NEAR PICKOLO BAR ROAD, VIDYANAGAR, HUBLI 580021 | Govt. | 95.84% | General Merit |
14 | DR RISHI RAJ KHARE | BALRAM KHARE | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2021-22 | 07-03-2022 | THANDI SADAK, DATIA DISTRICT 575661 MADHYA PRADESH STATE | Govt. | 96.49% | General Merit |
15 | DR M KAVITA | RAMARADDI | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | W/O VIRUPANNA, H.NO.59, KARADONA, NEAR VEERABHADRESWARA TEMPLE UDDIHAL 583229 TALUK GANGAVATHI, DISTRICT KOPPAL | Govt. | 85.72% | General Merit |
16 | DR HANUMANTA H | SIDDAPPA HOOGARA | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | H.NO.20, NEAR PANCHAYATH, WARD NO.01, AT POST NAVALI, GANGAVATHI TALUK, KOPPAL DISTRICT 583229 | Govt. | 79.56% | Category IIA |
17 | DR UDAY KUMAR V K | KRISHNE GOWDA | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | #2784, 2ND MAIN 5TH CROSS, NEAR BSNL OFFICE, SUBHASH NAGAR K R PETE, MANDYA DISTRICT 571426 | Govt. | 92.32% | Category IIIA |
18 | DR HARAVI MADHU PARAMESHWARA | PARAMESHWARA | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | #217, NEAR MAHALINGESHWARA TEMPLE, NEW KHB COLONY, HARAPANAHALLI, VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT 583131 | Govt. | 75.48% | Category I |
19 | DR POOJASHREE | APPASAHEBGOUDA PATIL | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2021-22 | 19-04-2022 | H.NO.367,AT POST HAGARATAGI SHORAPUR TALUK YADGIR DISTRICT 585237 | Govt. | 84.87% | General Merit |
20 | DR NISARGA | KALYANA MURTHY | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | 2021-22 | 19-04-2022 | H.NO.10, YALEHALLI KURIHUNDI POST, HULLAHALLI HOBLI, NANJANAGUDU TALUK MYSORE DISTRICT 571314 | Govt. | 93.43% | General Merit |
21 | DR PRIYANKA DAYAL | GIRWAR DAYAL | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2021-22 | 10-03-2022 | H.NO.9, HARI NAGAR COLONY, MHOWGAON, MHOW DISTRICT INDORE MADHYA PRADESH STATE 453441 | Govt. | 88.36% | Schedule Caste |
22 | DR YASMEENSULTANA | MOHAMMEDKHASIM | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | H.NO.17-4-363, CMC COLONY, MAILOOR ROAD, BIDAR 585403 | Govt. | 72.73% | Category IIB |
23 | DR SHIDLINGAIAH HIREMATHADA | PARAMESHWARAIAH HIREMATHADA | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | #184KOTIHAL MAKARABBI POST HUVINAHADAGALI TALUK VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT 583216 | Govt. | 89.34% | General Merit |
24 | DR MAHADEVI | MADIVALAPPA | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | 2021-22 | 19-04-2022 | AT POST MUCHALAM, TALUK BASAVAKALYAN DISTRICT BIDAR 585 327 | Govt. | 81.41% | General Merit |
25 | DR SHYNACK RANI K K | VELAYUDHAN K K | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2021-22 | 19-03-2022 | KARIYATHEN HOUSE VATTAPARAMBIL, KARUVAMBRUM WEST (PO) MANJERI, MALAPPURAM DISTRICT 676123 KERAL STATE | Govt. | 93.21% | General Merit |
26 | DR SABIYA KOUSAR | MUHAMMAD AKBAR ALI | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2021-22 | 30-03-2022 | H.NO 81/24, NEAR JAMIA MASJID, BEHIND PANDURANGA TEMPLE, COWL BAZAAR, BALLARI 583102 | Govt. | 79.56% | Category I |
27 | DR SURYANARAYANA S H | SEETARAM N HEGDE | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2021-22 | 30-03-2020 | 1128/A/32/1, NEAR UPPAR MEGALPETE SCHOOL, HARAPANAHALLI TALUK VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT 583131 | Govt. | 83.16% | General Merit |
28 | DR AKARSH V AITHAL | VENKATESH | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | #1766THRIYAGA, 3RD CROSS, SHRINIDHI LAYOUT, CHANNAPPANA PALYA EAST, DEVANUR, TUMKUR 572102 | Govt. | 87.75% | General Merit |
29 | DR HARSHITHA S J | JAGADEESH MURTHY S C | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | H.NO.4, 1ST CROSS, 8TH MAIN, J P NAGAR, 7TH PHASE, PUTTENAHALLI PALYA BANGALORE 560078 | Govt. | 86.74% | Category IIIB |
30 | DR SWARNA Y | GANGADHAR YARESHIMI | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | #LIG 3, NEAR RURAL POLICE STATION, OLD HARLAPURA GUTTUR COLONY, HARIHARA DAVANAGERE DISTRICT 577601 | Govt. | 85.91% | Category IIA |
31 | DR SAHANA RANJANAGI | SHANKARAPPA | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | 2021-22 | 18-04-2022 | PLOT NO 47, KARUNA KRUPA, ANANDESHWARA NAGAR KALABURAGI 585102 | Govt. | 78.25% | General Merit |
LIST OF THE POST GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED FOR THE YEAR 2020-21
Institution Id (e.g. AYU0001): | AYU0049 | ||||||||
Institution Name: | Taranath Govt. Ayurved College, Ballari | ||||||||
S. No | Name of Student | Father’s Name | Date of Birth | Academic Year | Fee Receipt number and date | Residential address | Govt./ Management Quota | % in BAMS | Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others ) |
1 | DR RAKHI VASHISTA MOON | VASHISTA DEORAO MOON | 21/08/1994 | 2020-21 | 09/02/2021 | DR COLONY DHANVANTRI NAGAR WARUD ROAD SEWAGRAM WARDHA DIST MAHARASHTRA STATE 442001 | Female | 89 | Schedule Caste |
2 | DR MUTTANNA KAMANNAVARA | SHANMUKHAPPA | 10/05/1995 | 2020-21 | 11/02/2021 | AT MITTALAKOD POST TUGGALADONI TALUK KUSHTAGI DISTRICT KOPPAL 583280 | Male | 81 | Category I |
3 | DR KANCHANA SHARAGAR | MAHADEV SHARAGAR | 01/06/1996 | 2020-21 | 11/02/2021 | AT POST CHINCHALI TALUK RAIBAG DISTRICT BELAGAVI 591217 | Female | 97 | Category IIA |
4 | DR MANOJ KUMAR PATIL | N RAMAN GOWDA | 15/04/1996 | 2020-21 | 12/02/2021 | WARD NO.2 PATEL WADI STREET SINDHANUR RAICHUR DISTRICT 584128 | Male | 88 | General Merit |
5 | DR BHARGAV H M | MANJUNATHA PRASANNA H D | 29/07/1996 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | H.NO 133/15 VJAYA BANK ROAD HOSAHOLALU K R PETE MANDYA DISTRICT 571426 | Male | 93 | General Merit |
6 | DR HEMANTHKUMAR P | PANDU K | 08/05/1995 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | HARIYANAHALLI VILLAGE KEREHOSAHALLI POST HOSADURGA TALUK CHITRADURGA DISTRICT 577597 | Male | 89 | Schedule Caste |
7 | DR NARASAREDDY | RANGAREDDY | 01/06/1995 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | H.NO.104 VALABALLARI POST SINDHANOOR TALUK RAICHUR DISTRICT 584128 | Male | 73 | Category IIIA |
8 | DR FARIDHA BEGAM M | S A MOHAMED ELIAS | 10/06/1996 | 2020-21 | 11/02/2021 | NO.23 2ND CROSS STREET SRI RAM NAGAR ARIYANKUPPAM PUDUCHERRY 605007 | Female | 96 | General Merit |
9 | DR KOTRESH S M | B PANCHAIAH | 11/02/1980 | 2020-21 | 11/02/2021 | KOTTURESHWARA NILAYA KRISHNA NAGAR 3RD CROSS SIRUGUPPA POST 583121 BELLARY DISTRICT | Male | 54 | General Merit |
10 | TEJASHWINI C | HAMPANNA CHANDUR | 17/09/1996 | 2020-21 | 11/02/2021 | ELUKOTI NILAYA BASAVA NAGAR 5TH WARD OPP KALINGA COLLEGE MANVI RAICHUR DISTRICT 584123 | Female | 73 | Category IIA |
11 | DR PRIYANKA | REVANAPPA | 19/09/1991 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | H.NO 005 CORONA JAIN HEIGHTS DR SHIVARAMA KARANT NAGAR 6TH CROSS BANGALORE 560077 | Female | 74 | Schedule Caste |
12 | DR ANUPAMA K M | KASHINATH MASHETTY | 13/08/1996 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | NO.66 9TH C MAIN ROAD BHYRAWESHWARA NAGARA NAGARABHAVI BANGALORE 560072 | Female | 79 | General Merit |
13 | DR SEEMA HOLEPPAGOL | BASAGOUD | 05/11/1995 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | AT POST HULLOLI TALUK HUKKERI DISTRICT BELAGAVI 591305 | Female | 86 | Category IIA |
14 | DR P SARITHA | P SURESHBABU | 21/11/1994 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | WARD NO.22 NEAR GOVERNMENT SCHOOL MD CAMP KAMPLI BELLARY DISTRICT 583132 | Female | 80 | General Merit |
15 | DR VISMAYA M | MOHANDAS V | 29/03/1995 | 2020-21 | 15/01/2021 | VISMAYA MANNATHUKAVU PERINGOTTUKURISSI PO PALAKKAD KERALA 678574 | Female | 98 | General Merit |
16 | DR MANJUNATH B R | RAMANAGOUDA | 04/07/1994 | 2020-21 | 12/02/2021 | H.NO.06 ALADAHALLI POST HARAPANAHALLI TALUK VIJAYANAGAR DISTRICT 583127 | Male | 91 | General Merit |
17 | DR SHRUTI T G | T G SHIVARAMAPPA | 25/06/1996 | 2020-21 | 12/02/2021 | 1ST WARD TALAVARA STREET HIREMALLANAKERE HUVINAHADAGALI TALUK BELLARY DISTRICT 583214 | Female | 57 | Schedule Tribe |
18 | DR ANJANEYA | SIDDANNA | 23/05/1995 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | S/O SIDDANNA ADAKALAGUDDA ALKOD POST DEVADURGA TALUK RAICHUR DISTRICT 584129 | Male | 60 | Category IIA |
19 | DR POOJITHA C D | CHANDRASHEKHAR P D | 19/05/1995 | 2020-21 | 11/02/2021 | H.NO.97-680/257 B T PATIL NAGAR NEAR KEB OFFICE KOPPAL 583231 | Female | 64 | Category IIA |
20 | DR SABA TARANNUM | SHAH HUSSAIN HULBUTTI | 18/07/1996 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | H.NO.T-11-1041/052/7 NEAR GREEN CIRCLE MADINA COLONY MSK MILLS JEELANABAD KALABURAGI 585103 | Female | 71 | General Merit |
21 | DR PRAJNA PRAMOD HEGDE | PRAMOD R HEGDE | 06/05/1996 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | H.NO.990 MELINKERI TALUK KUMTA DISTRICT UTTARA KANNADA 581330 | Female | 89 | General Merit |
22 | DR DARMARAJ NAGESH CHAVAN | NAGESH | 21/06/1996 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | AT POST SHINGATANAYAN KERI TANDA MUNDARAGI TALUK GADAG DISTRICT | Male | 70 | Schedule Caste |
23 | DR ROHINI MUNDARGI | VEERANNA MUNDARGI | 29/10/1996 | 2020-21 | 19/02/2021 | D/O M VEERANNA MUNDARGI WARD NO 14 MAIN ROAD NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE HIRE AGASI YADGIR 585201 | Female | 70 | General Merit |
24 | DR VACHANA K D | DEVAIAH K M | 23/07/1995 | 2020-21 | 24/02/2021 | NO.11 ASHRAYA ACHARYA COLLEGE ROAD VEERASHETTIHALLI CHIKKABANAVARA BANGALORE 560090 | Female | 81 | General Merit |
25 | DR PRANAMYA M NAIK | MANJUNAIK G | 29/03/1996 | 2020-21 | 24/02/2021 | NO.21 BENAKESHA NILAYA RATNAKAR LAYOUT MATHOD CROSS SHIVAMOGA 577201 | Female | 51 | Schedule Caste |
LIST OF THE POST GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED FOR THE YEAR 2019-20
Sl.No. | Course | Name | Father Name | Mother Name | Academic Year | Date of Birth | Date of Admission | Permanent Address | AIAPGET Rank | AIAPGET % |
1 | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | DR ANU KRISHNA P | VIJAYAN | USHA | 2019-20 | 4/1/1991 | 10/3/2019 | POYAKKATTERY HOUSE KARUVANNUR POST NADUVANNUR VIA KOZHIKODE KERALA STATE 673614 | 385 | 97.3 |
2 | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | DR PUJA YADAV | KANHAIYA LAL YADAV | SHAIL KUMARI YADAV | 2019-20 | 7/5/1995 | 10/16/2019 | MUBARAKPUR 233301 KARIMUDINPUR P S GOPALPUR DISTRICT GHAZIPUR | 871 | 93.93 |
3 | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | DR MALLESHWAR RAO | VEERA RAJU | DURGA DEVI | 2019-20 | 6/1/1992 | 10/16/2019 | SRINIVAS CAMP GUDDINNI POST MANVI TALUK RAICHUR DISTRICT 584123 | 2775 | 80.44 |
4 | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | DR SREEJAYA T K | KESAVAN T K | GEETHA P | 2019-20 | 5/31/1995 | 10/16/2019 | THALIYARA HOUSE NIRAMARUTHUR POST TIRUR MALAPPURAM DISTRICT 676109 | 998 | 92.94 |
5 | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | DR PRAMOD | SUBHASH | SHOBHA | 2019-20 | 6/2/1995 | 10/17/2019 | 1/192 BHASKAR NAGAR NEAR BUSSTAND CHITGUPPA BIDAR DISTRICT 585412 | 1655 | 88.4 |
6 | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | DR UJWALA KALASHETTI | RAVINDRA | REKHA | 2019-20 | 8/2/1995 | 10/17/2019 | DAVANAGOAN SINDHAGI TALUK VIJAYAPURA DISTRICT 586206 | 957 | 93.26 |
7 | MD Ayurveda in Kayachikitsa | DR NAZHAT PARVEEN | ABDUL AZEEM NASWALE | ARIFA BEGUM | 2019-20 | 9/23/1995 | 9/23/2019 | BEHIND DISTRICT COURT BILAL MASJID ROAD HOSPET KOPPAL 58323 | 1021 | 92.71 |
8 | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | DR BHARATI SANGAM | MALLIKARJUNA | PARVATI | 2019-20 | 5/10/1979 | 9/23/2019 | D.NO.429 WARD NO14 NEAR PARK 4TH CROSS KUVEMPUNAGAR SIRUGUPPA BALLARI DISTRICT 583121 | 8265 | 42.31 |
9 | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | DR PINKY C M | C J MONSY |
ANNAMMMA MONSY |
2019-20 | 11/25/1993 | 10/4/2019 | KALAMANGALAM P O THAKAZHY ALLEPPEY KERALA STATE 688562 | 397 | 97.17 |
10 | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | DR ABUZUBER | ALAMBASHA |
MAZIDA KHATOON |
2019-20 | 7/14/1994 | 10/16/2019 | H.NO.6-2-134 JANATH COLONY, SUKALPET ROAD SINDHANOOR RAICHUR DISTRICT 584128 | 2119 | 85.16 |
11 | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | DR PRATIBHA PATIL | APPANAGOUD | CHANNAVVA | 2019-20 | 6/1/1993 | 10/16/2019 | RANNA BELAGALI MUDHOL TALUK BAGALKOT DISTRICT 587113 | 1727 | 88.02 |
12 | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | DR ANJANA S P | SHANTAPPA S PUJAR |
GEETHA S PUJAR |
2019-20 | 6/25/1994 | 10/17/2019 | H.NO977/A 4TH MAIN D BLOCK RAJAJINAGAR 2ND STAGE BANGALORE 560010 | 1239 | 91.3 |
13 | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | DR ASHWINI BALBATTI | SHARANAPPA | CHETANA | 2019-20 | 10/29/1995 | 10/17/2019 | BRINDAVANA LAYOUT KARUNESWARA NAGARA KALABURAGI 585102 | 2836 | 80.14 |
14 | MD Ayurveda in Panchakarma | DR SUREKHA | SIDDANAGOUDA | YANKAMMA | 2019-20 | 7/24/1995 | 9/23/2019 | NEAR MARUTHI TEMPLE BALAGANUR MASKI TALUK RAICHUR DISTRICT 584138 | 1626 | 88.4 |
15 | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | DR ANJU G DAS | SUKUMARADAS Y | GRACY A | 2019-20 | 5/28/1994 | 9/3/2019 | GRACE BHAVAN PUNALAL POOVACHAL VIA THIRUVANANTAPURAM KERALA STATE 695575 | 256 | 98.2 |
16 | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | DR TAMEEM ANSARI S | IBRAHIM S | GHOUSIA S | 2019-20 | 6/1/1977 | 9/23/2019 | 144/D VIJAYANAGARA EXTENSION HUVINAHADAGALI TALUK BALLARI DISTRICT 583219 | 4991 | 65.04 |
17 | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | DR ANJUMPARVEEN | SHAIK MEHABOOB | RUKSANA | 2019-20 | 9/13/1994 | 9/23/2019 | POST MALIABAD CAMP RAICHUR TALUK AND DISTRICT 584103 | 3000 | 79.09 |
18 | MS Ayurveda in Shalyatantra | DR P V VIJAYA GUPTHA | P G VENKATESH GUPTHA | C SHARADA | 2019-20 | 8/1/1995 | 10/16/2019 | H.NO.EWS-36 WARD NO 32 3RD CROSS KHB COLONY NETAJI NAGARA CANTONMENT BALLARI 583104 | 2234 | 84.46 |
19 | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | DR MEERA V | A P MOHAN | RADHA V | 2019-20 | 8/24/1990 | 10/4/2019 | AISHWARYA HOUSE MAKKARAPARAMBA P O MALAPPURAM DISTRICT KERALA STATE 676507 | 465 | 96.67 |
20 | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | DR AYESHA ZAMA | SYED GOUSE PASHA | ASMA BEGUM | 2019-20 | 8/18/1995 | 10/16/2019 | H.NO.6/6/649 GANESH NAGAR 3RD CROSS NEAR GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL KINNAL ROAD KOPPAL 583231 | 2981 | 79.09 |
21 | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | DR SUBRAHMANYA PURANIK M | LATE MADWARAYA M | VIJAYASHREE M | 2019-20 | 6/21/1995 | 10/16/2019 | H.NO.8610 5TH MAIN N BLOCK KUVEMPUNAGAR MYSORE 570034 | 1443 | 89.94 |
22 | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | DR AMRUTHA SHIVAJI G | SHIVAJI G | SUNITA G | 2019-20 | 4/29/1994 | 10/17/2019 | H.NO.10/34 20TH WARD NEAR MOMINA MASJID JALILANE COWLPET HOSPET BELLARY DISTRICT 58321 | 2533 | 82.37 |
23 | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | DR TUKARAM LAMANI | DHANASINGAPPA LAMANI |
TARAVVA LAMANI |
2019-20 | 8/20/1993 | 10/18/2019 | MAHALINGAPUR TANDA POST SORATUR TALUK AND DISTRICT GADAG 582120 | 3039 | 78.72 |
24 | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | DR JAYADEVAN A | ASHOKAN A M | JALAJA M S | 2019-20 | 4/26/1990 | 10/18/2019 | ARAKKAL KADAPLAMATTOM POST KOMMANNOOR KOTTAYAM DISTRICT KERALA STATE 686571 | 1408 | 90.22 |
25 | MD Ayurveda in Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana | DR PAVITRA G | GURUMURTHY | LAKSHMIKAN-THAMMA | 2019-20 | 1/5/1995 | 10/25/2019 | OPPOSITE TELUGU HIGH SCHOOL 6TH CROSS VIDYANAGAR DODDABALLAPUR BANGALORE RURAL DISTRICT 561203 | 1938 | 86.49 |